James Collier
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
1902-1985
Gladys May Hunt | |
B: | 06 Dec 1902 |
Bolsover, Derbyshire | |
D: | Dec 1985 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1899-1980
Harry Smith | |
B: | 25 Nov 1899 |
M: | 05 Nov 1921 |
Scarcliffe, Derbyshire | |
D: | Between 01 Oct 1980 and 31 Dec 1980 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1930-1998
Clifford Edward Hunt | |
B: | 13 Mar 1930 |
Pontypool Registration District | |
D: | Apr 1998 |
Sheffield Registration District |
1904-1980
Alfred Thomas Hunt | |
B: | 24 Aug 1904 |
Hillstown, Bolsover, Derbyshire | |
D: | 10 Jul 1980 |
Mapperley, Nottingham |
1906-1987
Alice Louisa Hill | |
B: | 23 Dec 1906 |
Pontypool Registration District | |
M: | 18 May 1929 |
Pontnewynydd, Pontypool | |
D: | Sep 1987 |
Haywards Heath Registration District |
1907-1909
Alice Winifred Hunt | |
B: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1907 |
Mansfield Registration District | |
D: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1909 |
Mansfield Registration District |
1908-1909
John Clifford Hunt | |
B: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1908 |
Mansfield Registration District | |
D: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1909 |
Mansfield Registration District |
Abt 1910-1997
Kenneth Hunt | |
B: | Abt Dec 1910 |
Hillstown, Bolsover, Derbyshire | |
D: | 23 Sep 1997 |
Brighton |
1917-
Phyllis Marjorie King | |
B: | Between 01 Oct 1917 and 31 Dec 1917 |
Steyning Registration District | |
M: | 02 Aug 1952 |
Worthing |
1938-1938
Douglas Hunt | |
B: | Between 01 Oct 1938 and 31 Dec 1938 |
Brighton Registration District | |
D: | Between 01 Oct 1938 and 31 Dec 1938 |
Brighton Registration District |
1911-
Vera K Bidgood | |
B: | 21 Nov 1911 |
M: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1934 |
Lewes Registration District |
1913-1988
Alice Hunt | |
B: | 06 Aug 1913 |
Mansfield Registration District | |
D: | Dec 1988 |
Bacup |
1914-1977
Ivan French Moss | |
B: | 24 Aug 1914 |
M: | 17 Dec 1938 |
Scarcliffe, Bolsover | |
D: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1977 |
Rushcliffe Registration District |
1936-
Dorothy M Dennett | |
B: | 22 Nov 1936 |
Cuckfield Registration District |
1917-
Elsie Verdun Hunt | |
B: | 16 Jul 1917 |
Mansfield Registration District | |
D: | Sussex |
1912-
Arthur H J Dennett | |
B: | 16 Jul 1912 |
Cuckfield Registration District | |
M: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1936 |
Cuckfield Registration District |
1938-2016
Leonard Hunt | |
B: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1938 |
St. Albans Registration District | |
D: | 2016 |
Tweed Heads, NSW, Australia |
1918-2012
Jack Hunt | |
B: | 17 Apr 1918 |
Mansfield Registration District | |
D: | 2012 |
Tweed Heads, NSW, Australia |
1919-2004
Ada Porter | |
B: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1919 |
Chesterfield Registration District | |
M: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1937 |
St. Albans Registration District | |
D: | 2004 |
Australia |
1925-
Dorothy Irene Hunt | |
B: | Between 01 Jul and 30 Sep 1925 |
Mansfield Registration District |
1872-1956
Alfred Hunt | |
B: | 28 Aug 1872 |
Seymour, Derbyshire | |
D: | 18 Feb 1956 |
Bolsover, Derbyshire |
1884-1967
Alice Maddox | |
B: | 21 Sep 1884 |
Methley Junction, Yorkshire | |
M: | 19 Jul 1902 |
Chesterfield | |
D: | 26 Apr 1967 |
Chesterfield |
1923-1990
Percy Ronald Yates | |
B: | 29 Apr 1923 |
Brailsford, Ashbourne | |
D: | Aug 1990 |
Derby Registration District |
1901-1987
Lily Florence Mary Hunt | |
B: | 25 Dec 1901 |
Bolsover, Derbyshire | |
D: | Feb 1987 |
Derby Registration District |
1900-1955
Frederick Percy Yates | |
B: | 8 Nov 1900 |
M: | 25 Dec 1922 |
Scarcliffe, Bolsover | |
D: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1955 |
Ashbourne Registration District |
1876-1902
Lily Florence Davis | |
B: | Between Apr 1875 and Apr 1876 |
Cinderford, Gloucestershire | |
M: | 05 Jun 1897 |
Skegby, Nottinghamshire | |
D: | 04 Jan 1902 |
Bolsover, Derbyshire |
1901-1901
Violet Mary Alexandra Hunt Mosley | |
B: | 12 Feb 1901 |
Bolsover, Derbyshire | |
D: | Apr 1901 |
Bolsover |
1882-
Hannah Mary Mosley | |
B: | Between Apr 1881 and Apr 1882 |
Bolsover |
1904-1985
Edith Wright | |
B: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1904 |
Bolsover | |
D: | 1985 |
Australia |
1899-
Francis Stephen Gleeson | |
B: | Between 17 Jun 1898 and 16 Jun 1899 |
Wollongong, NSW, Australia | |
M: | 16 Jun 1924 |
Kensington, Randwick, NSW |
1936-1988
Walter Wright | |
B: | 18 Jan 1936 |
Australia | |
D: | 28 Aug 1988 |
Australia |
1907-1954
Walter Wright | |
B: | Between Apr 1906 and Apr 1907 |
Bolsover | |
D: | Jun 1954 |
Sutherland, New South Wales |
1902-1981
Christina Steel Revie | |
B: | 1902 |
Holytown, Scotland | |
M: | 27 Jul 1935 |
Wollongong, NSW | |
D: | 07 Jul 1981 |
Sutherland, New South Wales |
1908-
Ella Wright | |
B: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1908 |
Bolsover |
1906-
John Davidson | |
B: | Between 20 Aug 1905 and 19 Aug 1906 |
Chapelhall, Airdrie, Lanarkshire | |
M: | 19 Aug 1933 |
Wollongong, NSW |
1910-1913
Annie Wright | |
B: | Between Apr 1909 and Apr 1910 |
Bolsover | |
D: | 1913 |
Wollongong, NSW, Australia |
1914-1988
Doris Wright | |
B: | Between 1913 and 1914 |
Wollongong, NSW | |
D: | 1988 |
Australia |
1917-2006
William Wright | |
B: | Between 1916 and 1917 |
Wollongong, NSW | |
D: | Jun 2006 |
NSW |
1916-1943
George Wright | |
B: | 1916 |
Wollongong NSW | |
D: | 14 May 1943 |
At sea off Brisbane |
1874-1948
Sarah Ann Hunt | |
B: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1874 |
Seymour, Staveley | |
D: | 09 Apr 1948 |
Wollongong, NSW, Australia |
1872-1949
Walter George Wright | |
B: | Between 01 Oct and 26 Dec 1872 |
Bolsover, Derbyshire | |
M: | 26 Dec 1903 |
Chadderton, Lancashire | |
D: | 22 Jan 1949 |
Coniston, Wollongong, NSW, Australia |
1867-1902
James Turner | |
B: | 1867 |
Oldham | |
M: | 31 Aug 1895 |
Oldham | |
D: | 10 May 1902 |
Oldham |
1910-1996
Doris Mildred Hunt | |
B: | 21 Mar 1910 |
Bolsover, Derbyshire | |
D: | 16 Apr 1996 |
Bolsover |
1909-1980
John Thomas Thacker | |
B: | 08 Jul 1909 |
Shuttlewood, Derbyshire | |
M: | Between 01 Jul and 30 Sep 1935 |
Bolsover | |
D: | 21 Apr 1980 |
Bolsover, Derbyshire |
1912-1984
George Edwin Hunt | |
B: | 08 Mar 1912 |
Bolsover, Derbyshire | |
D: | Mar 1984 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1919-1991
Brenda Teece | |
B: | 11 May 1919 |
Mansfield Registration District | |
M: | Between 01 Jul and 30 Sep 1945 |
Mansfield Registration District | |
D: | Aug 1991 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1916-1988
Myrtle Mary Hunt | |
B: | 23 Sep 1916 |
Bolsover, Derbyshire | |
D: | 01 Mar 1988 |
Stainsby, Derbyshire |
1911-1988
John Henry Hitch | |
B: | 28 Jul 1911 |
Stainsby, Derbyshire | |
M: | Between 01 Sep and 31 Dec 1942 |
Bolsover | |
D: | 12 Feb 1988 |
Stainsby, Derbyshire |
1930-2010
Jean Hunt | |
B: | 17 Apr 1930 |
Beeston, Nottingham | |
D: | 17 Aug 2010 |
1927-1989
Peter Merrett | |
B: | 16 Aug 1927 |
Birchip, Australia | |
D: | 04 Nov 1989 |
Maryborough, Australia |
1902-1991
William Ernest Hunt | |
B: | 01 Jan 1902 |
Bolsover, Derbyshire | |
D: | 14 Dec 1991 |
Mornington, Victoria, Australia |
1907-1997
Frances Maisie Winfield | |
B: | 21 Jan 1907 |
Bolsover | |
M: | 01 Jan 1927 |
Mansfield Registration District | |
D: | 22 Dec 1997 |
Frankston, Victoria, Australia |
1903-1977
Edna Hunt | |
B: | 24 Dec 1903 |
Bolsover, Derbyshire | |
D: | 08 Jan 1977 |
Clitheroe, Lancashire |
1904-1985
William Driffill Calow | |
B: | 7 Feb 1904 |
Clowne, Derbyshire | |
M: | 20 Aug 1930 |
Bolsover, Derbyshire | |
D: | 3 Dec 1985 |
Clitheroe, Lancashire |
Abt 1906-1908
Eva Hunt | |
B: | Abt Sep 1906 |
Bolsover | |
D: | 11 Jan 1908 |
Bolsover |
1876-1948
William Hunt | |
B: | 30 Oct 1876 |
Sheffield, Yorkshire | |
D: | 04 Feb 1948 |
Bolsover, Derbyshire |
1875-1945
Emma Elizabeth Lenthall | |
B: | 15 Jan 1875 |
Barlborough, Derbyshire | |
M: | 10 Apr 1901 |
Bolsover, Derbyshire | |
D: | 28 Feb 1945 |
Bolsover, Derbyshire |
1915-2007
Ethel Muriel Lancashire | |
B: | 22 Mar 1915 |
Montreal | |
D: | 30 Jan 2007 |
Montreal |
1909-1988
Alfred Peter Anthony De Benedetti | |
B: | 07 May 1909 |
Kamloops | |
M: | 24 May 1941 |
Montreal | |
D: | 07 Sep 1988 |
Montreal |
1896-Bef 1941
Ethel Harrop | |
B: | 11 Sep 1896 |
Rochdale | |
D: | Bef 24 May 1941 |
Montreal |
1893-1919
Norman Raymond Lancashire | |
B: | 04 Sep 1893 |
Montreal | |
M: | 26 Nov 1914 |
Montreal | |
D: | 28 Apr 1919 |
Montreal |
-Bef 1941
Alfred Ray | |
M: | 11 Feb 1921 |
Montreal | |
D: | Bef 24 May 1941 |
Montreal |
Abt 1950-2006
Ronald David Blunn | |
B: | Abt 1950 |
D: | 14 Jun 2006 |
Toronto |
1915-Abt 1982
David Arthur Blunn | |
B: | 4 Feb 1915 |
Montreal | |
D: | Abt 1982 |
1920-2014
Elizabeth Valerie Lubb | |
B: | 1920 |
M: | 07 May 1941 |
Montreal | |
D: | 23 Sep 2014 |
Montreal |
1892-1977
Bertha Harrop | |
B: | 04 Feb 1892 |
Rochdale | |
D: | 22 Mar 1977 |
Montreal |
1886-1970
David Henry Blunn | |
B: | 05 Mar 1886 |
Burslem, Staffordshire | |
M: | 1914 |
Montreal | |
D: | 04 May 1970 |
Montreal |
1912-1986
Eric Michael Done | |
B: | 14 May 1912 |
Ashton Registration District | |
D: | Feb 1986 |
Oldham Registration District |
1915-1978
May Watkin | |
B: | 19 May 1915 |
Oldham Registration District | |
M: | 09 Oct 1943 |
Oldham | |
D: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1978 |
Oldham Registration District |
1942-1945
Peter Walch | |
B: | 24 May 1942 |
Oldham | |
D: | 12 Dec 1945 |
Oldham |
1914-2002
Ethel Done | |
B: | 21 Mar 1914 |
Ashton Registration District | |
D: | 30 May 2002 |
Burnley and Pendle Registration District |
1912-1980
Walter Walch | |
B: | 12 Sep 1912 |
Oldham Registration District | |
M: | 06 Dec 1941 |
Waterhead, Oldham | |
D: | 13 Oct 1980 |
Oldham Registration District |
1908-1968
Austin Done | |
B: | 09 Mar 1908 |
Leesfield, Ashton under Lyne | |
D: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1968 |
Oldham Registration District |
1905-1969
Mary Hoyle | |
B: | 23 Nov 1905 |
Oldham | |
M: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1942 |
Oldham Registration District | |
D: | Between 01 Oct 1969 and 31 Dec 1969 |
Stockport Registration District |
1909-1912
Bertha Done | |
B: | 04 Aug 1909 |
Lees, Ashton under Lyne | |
D: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1912 |
Ashton Registration District |
1889-1956
Haidee Harrop | |
B: | 15 Apr 1889 |
Oldham | |
D: | 20 Jun 1956 |
Oldham |
1881-1959
James Albert Done | |
B: | 26 Mar 1881 |
Oldham | |
M: | 11 Jan 1908 |
Ashton under Lyne | |
D: | 13 May 1959 |
Oldham |
1864-1924
Mary Jane Hunt | |
B: | 28 Nov 1864 |
Bloxwich, Staffordshire | |
D: | 29 Apr 1924 |
Montreal |
1857-1927
John Harrop | |
B: | 28 Feb 1857 |
Oldham | |
M: | 24 May 1885 |
Oldham | |
D: | 05 Oct 1927 |
Oldham |
1858-1942
Edward Flanaghan | |
B: | 25 Dec 1858 |
Oldham | |
D: | 12 Jan 1942 |
Montreal |
1880-1882
John William Muscroft | |
B: | Between Apr 1879 and Apr 1880 |
Attercliffe, Sheffield | |
D: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1882 |
Sheffield Registration District |
1911-1956
Sydney Duckenfield | |
B: | 22 Sep 1911 |
Ecclesall Bierlow Registration District | |
D: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1956 |
Sheffield Registration District |
1915-1977
Annie Elizabeth Balfour | |
B: | 16 Jun 1915 |
M: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1939 |
Romford Registration District | |
D: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1977 |
Sheffield Registration District |
1914-1989
Arthur Duckenfield | |
B: | 25 Sep 1914 |
Ecclesall Bierlow Registration District | |
D: | May 1989 |
Sheffield Registration District |
1915-
Lucy Ward | |
B: | 13 Mar 1915 |
M: | 22 Apr 1939 |
Sheffield |
1924-1924
Kathleen Higginbottom | |
B: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1924 |
Ecclesall Bierlow Registration District | |
D: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1924 |
Sheffield Registration District |
1902-1940
Henrietta Duckenfield | |
B: | 18 Nov 1902 |
Sheffield | |
D: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1940 |
Sheffield Registration District |
1895-1978
James Higginbottom | |
B: | 26 Dec 1895 |
Sheffield Registration District | |
M: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1923 |
Ecclesall Bierlow Registration District | |
D: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1978 |
Sheffield Registration District |
1895-1915
Walter Duckenfield | |
B: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1895 |
Sheffield | |
D: | 25 Apr 1915 |
Turkey |
1923-1999
Albert Herbert W Duckenfield | |
B: | 21 Oct 1923 |
Sheffield Registration District | |
D: | Jan 1999 |
Manchester Registration District |
1901-1959
George Albert Duckenfield | |
B: | 30 Apr 1901 |
Sheffield | |
D: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1959 |
Barton Registration District |
1898-1975
Daisy Yerbury | |
B: | 03 Dec 1898 |
Sheffield | |
M: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1920 |
Ecclesall Bierlow Registration District | |
D: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1975 |
Trafford Registration District |
1877-1936
Lilly Muscroft | |
B: | 27 Mar 1877 |
Wincobank, Yorkshire | |
D: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1936 |
Sheffield Registration District |
1873-1921
George Edward Duckenfield | |
B: | Between Jan and Apr 1873 |
Owlerton, Sheffield | |
M: | 28 Oct 1894 |
Sheffield | |
D: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1921 |
Ecclesall Bierlow Registration District |
1859-1888
Selina Hunt | |
B: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1859 |
Bloxwich, Staffordshire | |
D: | 08 Aug 1888 |
Chesterfield |
1851-1900
Walter Muscroft | |
B: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1851 |
Wincobank, Yorkshire | |
M: | 05 Jun 1876 |
Sheffield | |
D: | 18 Apr 1900 |
Sheffield |
1904-1985
Elsie Hunt | |
B: | 22 Apr 1904 |
Barlborough, Derbyshire | |
D: | 13 Jan 1985 |
Flagg, Buxton |
1901-Bef 1985
Joseph Boulton | |
B: | Between 01 Jul and 30 Sep 1901 |
Wormhill, Buxton | |
M: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1924 |
Chapel en le Frith Registration District | |
D: | Bef 13 Jan 1985 |
1954-1954
Angela Lee | |
B: | Between 01 Jul and 30 Sep 1954 |
Leicester Registration District | |
D: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1954 |
Leicester Registration District |
1927-2006
Margaret Simmonds | |
B: | 21 Sep 1927 |
Chesterfield Registration District | |
D: | Sep 2006 |
Leicester Registration District |
1932-1985
Peter Joseph Lee | |
B: | Between 05 Jun 1931 and 04 Jun 1932 |
M: | 24 Jun 1950 |
Leicester | |
D: | Nov 1985 |
Leicestershire Central Registration District |
1901-1967
Edith Hunt | |
B: | 22 Apr 1901 |
Barlborough, Derbyshire | |
D: | 18 Aug 1967 |
Leicester |
1905-1983
Albert Henry Simmonds | |
B: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1905 |
Oxford | |
M: | 11 Jul 1927 |
Chesterfield | |
D: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1983 |
Leicester Central Registration District |
1910-1973
William Hunt | |
B: | 09 Jan 1910 |
Renishaw, Derbyshire | |
D: | 07 Aug 1973 |
Staveley, Derbyshire |
1907-1980
Frederick Hunt | |
B: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1907 |
Renishaw, Derbyshire | |
D: | 24 Sep 1980 |
Eckington, Derbyshire |
1898-1985
Henry Hunt | |
B: | 15 Dec 1898 |
Barlborough, Derbyshire | |
D: | Jan 1985 |
Renishaw |
1918-
Florence Eileen Andrews | |
B: | Between 21 Oct 1917 and 20 Oct 1918 |
1934-1934
Fred S Milner | |
B: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1934 |
Worksop Registation District | |
D: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1934 |
Ecclesall Bierlow Registration District |
1912-
Minnie Hughes | |
B: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1912 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1907-
Fred Milner | |
B: | Between 24 Sep 1906 and 23 Sep 1907 |
M: | 23 Sep 1933 |
Barlborough, Derbyshire |
1914-Aft 1948
John Hughes | |
B: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1914 |
Chesterfield Registration District | |
D: | Aft 20 Oct 1948 |
1916-
Elizabeth Hughes | |
B: | Between 1 Apr 1916 and 30 Jun 1916 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1909-
Arthur Taylor | |
B: | Between 22 May 1908 and 21 May 1909 |
1891-1974
Alice Hunt | |
B: | 19 Aug 1891 |
Renishaw | |
D: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1974 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1889-1915
John Hughes | |
B: | Between 02 Jan 1888 and 01 Jan 1889 |
Renishaw, Derbyshire | |
M: | 01 Jan 1912 |
Eckington, Derbyshire | |
D: | 04 Oct 1915 |
Malta |
1920-
Henry Kiely | |
B: | Between 01 Jul 1920 and 30 Sep 1920 |
Chestefield Registration District |
1922-
Joyce E Kiely | |
B: | Between 01 Apr 1922 and 30 Jun 1922 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1887-1928
James Kiely | |
B: | 1887 |
M: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1920 |
Chesterfield Registration District | |
D: | Between 01 Jul and 30 Sep 1928 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1931-1998
Wilfred Smith | |
B: | 1 May 1931 |
Worksop Registration District | |
D: | Jan 1998 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1934-1995
James Thomas Smith | |
B: | 21 Feb 1934 |
Chesterfield Registration District | |
D: | Aug 1995 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1908-1994
George Arthur Smith | |
B: | 22 Jun 1908 |
Barlborough, Derbyshire | |
D: | Apr 1994 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1910-1993
Emma Lucas | |
B: | 2 Aug 1910 |
Chesterfield Registration District | |
M: | 11 Aug 1928 |
Chesterfield | |
D: | Nov 1993 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1909-1910
Alfred Smith | |
B: | 15 Oct 1909 |
Barlborough, Derbyshire | |
D: | 04 Dec 1910 |
Barlborough |
1911-1999
Wilfred Smith | |
B: | 07 Mar 1911 |
Barlborough, Derbyshire | |
D: | 31 Jul 1999 |
Bolsover, Derbyshire |
1932-1993
George Arthur Sharpe | |
B: | 14 Jan 1932 |
Worksop Registration District | |
D: | Nov 1993 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1913-1993
Grace Evelyn Smith | |
B: | 08 Jan 1913 |
Barlborough | |
D: | Jun 1993 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1905-1973
Edgar Sharpe | |
B: | 13 Sep 1905 |
Barlborough | |
M: | 18 Jul 1931 |
Worksop | |
D: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1973 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1914-1979
Minnie Smith | |
B: | 28 Nov 1914 |
Barlborough | |
D: | Between 01 Jul and 30 Sep 1979 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1912-1998
William Henry | |
B: | 28 Sep 1912 |
Mansfield Registration District | |
M: | 06 Jul 1935 |
Chesterfield | |
D: | Dec 1998 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1889-1970
Eliza Ellen Hunt | |
B: | 03 Apr 1889 |
Renishaw, Derbyshire | |
D: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1970 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1888-1978
Arthur Smith | |
B: | 04 Aug 1888 |
Clowne | |
M: | 20 Apr 1908 |
Barlborough | |
D: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1978 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1937-1937
Shirley White | |
B: | 07 Mar 1937 |
Renishaw, Derbyshire | |
D: | Between 07 and 31 Mar 1937 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1918-1993
Elsie Hart | |
B: | 16 Jan 1918 |
Chesterfield Registration District | |
D: | May 1993 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1911-1983
Joseph White | |
B: | 30 Jul 1911 |
Worksop Registration District | |
M: | 25 May 1935 |
Chesterfield | |
D: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1983 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1897-1964
Lillian Hunt | |
B: | Between 01 Apr 1896 and 31 Mar 1897 |
Seymour, Staveley | |
D: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1964 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1893-1968
Frederick Hart | |
B: | Between 29 Aug 1892 and 28 Aug 1893 |
Chesterfield Registration District | |
M: | 28 Aug 1915 |
Eckington, Derbyshire | |
D: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1968 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1894-1967
Alfred Hunt | |
B: | 25 Apr 1894 |
Seymour, Staveley | |
D: | 26 Dec 1967 |
Chesterfield |
1890-1983
Maud Povey | |
B: | 10 Jun 1890 |
Leigh Registration District | |
M: | 13 May 1961 |
Eckington, Derbyshire | |
D: | Jun 1983 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1860-1936
Eli Hunt | |
B: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1860 |
Bloxwich, Staffordshire | |
D: | 02 Dec 1936 |
Renishaw, Derbyshire |
1869-1949
Betsy Hughes | |
B: | 05 May 1869 |
Renishaw, Derbyshire | |
M: | 08 Mar 1886 |
Eckington, Derbyshire | |
D: | 10 Dec 1949 |
Renishaw, Derbyshire |
1893-1893
Sarah Wilkinson | |
B: | Between 01 Apr 1892 and 31 Mar 1893 |
Whittington, Derbyshire | |
D: | Between 01 Jul and 30 Sep 1893 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1918-1993
William Kenneth Wilkinson | |
B: | Between 01 Jul and 30 Sep 1918 |
Chesterfield Registration District | |
D: | Mar 1993 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1919-1998
Evelyn Doreen Taylor | |
B: | Between 03 Nov 1918 and 04 Nov 1919 |
M: | 02 Nov 1946 |
Staveley, Derbyshire | |
D: | May 1998 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1897-1960
William Wilkinson | |
B: | Between 01 Apr 1896 and 31 Mar 1897 |
Whittington, Derbyshire | |
D: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1960 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1897-1971
Maria Hallam | |
B: | Between 07 Oct 1896 and 06 Oct 1897 |
Whittington, Chesterfield | |
M: | 06 Oct 1917 |
Whittington | |
D: | Between 01 Jul and 30 Sep 1971 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1921-2018
Elsie Ackrill | |
B: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1921 |
Chesterfield Registration District | |
D: | 2018 |
1917-1992
Richard Hopkinson | |
B: | 1917 |
M: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1941 |
Chesterfield Registration District | |
D: | Jul 1992 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1888-1947
Lily Wilkinson | |
B: | 05 Aug 1888 |
Whittington, Derbyshire | |
D: | Between 01 Jul and 30 Sep 1947 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1889-1926
Harry Ackrill | |
B: | Between 01 Oct and 05 Nov 1889 |
Horncastle, Lincolnshire | |
M: | 05 Nov 1919 |
Whittington, Derbyshire | |
D: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1926 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1916-1975
Norman Eli Wilkinson | |
B: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1916 |
Chesterfield Registration District | |
D: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1975 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1920-1920
Lily Wilkinson | |
B: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1920 |
Chesterfield Registration District | |
D: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1920 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1927-1999
Elizabeth Wilkinson | |
B: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1927 |
Chesterfield Registration District | |
D: | Jun 1999 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1931-2004
Derrick Marsh | |
B: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1931 |
Chesterfield Registration District | |
M: | 29 Jul 1961 |
New Whittington, Derbyshire | |
D: | Nov 2004 |
Mansfield Registration District |
1908-1972
Albert Wilkinson | |
B: | 03 Oct 1908 |
Whittington, Chesterfield | |
D: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1972 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1908-2002
Annie Elizabeth Arrowsmith | |
B: | 29 Apr 1908 |
M: | 10 Oct 1936 |
Brampton, Chesterfield | |
D: | Oct 2002 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1911-1972
Leslie Wilkinson | |
B: | Jan 1911 |
New Whittington, Chesterfield | |
D: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1972 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1913-1998
Alice Wilkinson | |
B: | 25 May 1913 |
Chesterfield Registration District | |
D: | Nov 1998 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1913-1991
Edmund Martin | |
B: | Between 09 Apr 1912 and 08 Apr 1913 |
M: | 08 Apr 1939 |
New Whittington, Derbyshire | |
D: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1991 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1884-1958
Eli Wilkinson | |
B: | 23 Dec 1884 |
Bolsover | |
D: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1958 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1888-1978
Alice Bassett | |
B: | 23 Sep 1888 |
Whittington, Derbyshire | |
M: | 28 Oct 1907 |
Whittington, Derbyshire | |
D: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1978 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1913-
William Wilkinson | |
B: | 13 Sep 1913 |
Whittington, Derbyshire |
1917-
Nelly Haythorn | |
B: | 9 Nov 1917 |
1911-
Ernest Wilkinson | |
B: | 28 Jun 1911 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1911-1996
Ethel Pearson | |
B: | 28 Nov 1911 |
M: | 21 Jan 1933 |
Chesterfield | |
D: | Sep 1996 |
Chesterfield Registation District |
1934-2003
Elsie Wilkinson | |
B: | 29 Aug 1934 |
Chesterfield | |
D: | Mar 2003 |
Chesterfield |
1944-1983
William Wilkinson | |
B: | Apr 1944 |
Pleasley, Nottinghamshire | |
D: | Aug 1983 |
1909-1987
Wilfred Wilkinson | |
B: | 10 Jul 1909 |
Whittington, Chesterfield | |
D: | 21 Jan 1987 |
Nottingham Registration District |
1903-1972
Alice Loveridge | |
B: | 9 Apr 1903 |
D: | 20 Jul 1972 |
Mansfield Registration District |
1915-2005
Edna Wilkinson | |
B: | 15 Sep 1915 |
Chesterfield Registration District | |
D: | Mar 2005 |
Bury Registration District |
John H Reynolds | |
M: | Between 01 Jan 1954 and 31 Mar 1954 |
Sleaford Registration District |
1918-
Frederick Wilkinson | |
B: | 26 Sep 1918 |
Whittington, Derbyshire |
1920-1978
Elsie Wilkinson | |
B: | 5 Sep 1920 |
Chesterfield Registration District | |
D: | Between 01 Jan 1978 and 31 Mar 1978 |
Sheffield Registration District |
1919-
Albert Buckley | |
B: | Between 28 Dec 1918 and 27 Dec 1919 |
1886-1950
Fred Wilkinson | |
B: | 25 Sep 1886 |
Sutton, Nottinghamshire | |
D: | 19 Oct 1950 |
Old Whittington, Chesterfield |
1888-
Mary Elizabeth Dale | |
B: | Between 03 Jan 1887 and 02 Jan 1888 |
Sheffield | |
M: | 02 Jan 1909 |
Whittington, Derbyshire |
1862-1938
Alice Hunt | |
B: | 15 Oct 1862 |
Bloxwich, Staffordshire | |
D: | 28 Apr 1938 |
New Whittington, Chesterfield |
1855-1921
Albert Wilkinson | |
B: | 14 May 1855 |
Cutthorpe, Derbyshire | |
M: | 22 Apr 1884 |
Bolsover | |
D: | Between 01 Jul and 30 Sep 1921 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
Abt 1834-1896
Mary Briscoe | |
B: | Abt 1834 |
Harden, Staffordshire | |
D: | 29 Nov 1896 |
Bolsover, Derbyshire |
Abt 1836-1900
Thomas Hunt | |
B: | Abt May 1836 |
Heanor, Derbyshire | |
M: | 14 Feb 1859 |
Rushall, Staffordshire | |
D: | 10 Feb 1900 |
Bolsover, Derbyshire |
1918-1941
Ernest Wilcox | |
B: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1918 |
Mansfield Registration District | |
D: | 07 Nov 1941 |
Hillstown, Bolsover |
1890-1964
Ethel Cooper | |
B: | 23 May 1890 |
Bolsover, Derbyshire | |
D: | 10 Feb 1964 |
Mickleover, Derbyshire |
1890-1958
Albert Edward Wilcox | |
B: | 07 Oct 1890 |
Dyke, Bourne, Lincolnshire | |
M: | 25 Dec 1915 |
Bolsover, Derbyshire | |
D: | Between 01 Jul and 30 Sep 1958 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1920-1940
Norman Shields | |
B: | Jan 1920 |
Rainworth, Nottinghamshire | |
D: | 1 Oct 1940 |
North Africa |
1888-1941
Mary Ellen Cooper | |
B: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1888 |
Stanton Hill, Sutton in Ashfield, Nottinghamshire | |
D: | Jul 1941 |
Southwell Registration District |
1884-1933
Thomas Shields | |
B: | Between 1883 and 1884 |
Ruskington, Lincolnshire | |
D: | Apr 1933 |
Mansfield Registration District |
1895-1964
Mabel Cooper | |
B: | 23 Dec 1895 |
Bolsover, Derbyshire | |
D: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1964 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1904-1988
George Hardwick | |
B: | 06 Sep 1904 |
Clay Cross | |
M: | 18 Nov 1933 |
Bolsover | |
D: | Jun 1988 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1921-1978
Alma Cooper | |
B: | Between 01 Jul and 30 Sep 1921 |
Chesterfield Registration District | |
D: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1978 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1921-
Julius Radin | |
B: | Between 01 Apr 1921 and 30 Jun 1921 |
Prestwich Registration District | |
M: | Between 01 Jul and 30 Sep 1940 |
Hemsworth Registration District |
1916-1988
Reginald William T Sowden | |
B: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1916 |
Worksop Registration District | |
M: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1958 |
Chesterfield Registration District | |
D: | Mar 1988 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1917-1917
Mabel Cooper | |
B: | 10 Mar 1917 |
Hillstown, Bolsover | |
D: | 22 Mar 1917 |
Hillstown, Bolsover |
1919-
Jeffrey Cooper | |
B: | 17 Jan 1919 |
Bolsover, Derbyshire |
1893-1966
Frederick Cooper | |
B: | 18 Mar 1893 |
Bolsover, Derbyshire | |
D: | 14 Mar 1966 |
Chesterfield |
1895-1985
Sabina Vera Bennett | |
B: | 20 Mar 1895 |
Mansfield Registration District | |
M: | Between 01 Jul and 30 Sep 1916 |
Mansfield Registration District | |
D: | Feb 1985 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1913-1971
Florence Ruby Cooper | |
B: | 28 Dec 1913 |
Chesterfield Registration District | |
D: | Between 01 Jul and 30 Sep 1971 |
Basford Registration District |
1910-1979
Cyril Simons | |
B: | 02 Oct 1910 |
M: | 20 Apr 1935 |
Hucknall, Nottinghamshire | |
D: | Between 01 Jul and 30 Sep 1979 |
Nottingham Registration District |
1918-1972
Mary Cooper | |
B: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1918 |
Chesterfield Registation District | |
D: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1972 |
Chesterfield Registation District |
1918-1985
Ernest Coupe | |
B: | 23 Jun 1918 |
M: | Between 01 Jul and 30 Sep 1940 |
Chesterfield Registation District | |
D: | Jan 1985 |
Chesterfield Registation District |
1911-
Alice Cooper | |
B: | Between 01 Jul and 30 Sep 1911 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1907-
Frank Cooper | |
B: | Between 02 Apr 1907 and 30 Jun 1907 |
Bolsover, Derbyshire |
1909-
Dorothy Mabel Cooper | |
B: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1909 |
Bolsover, Derbyshire |
1920-
Lily Cooper | |
B: | Between 01 Jan 1920 and 31 Mar 1920 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1917-
George Raymond Johnson | |
B: | 5 Jun 1917 |
1881-1956
Frank Cooper | |
B: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1881 |
Renishaw, Derbyshire | |
D: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1956 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1883-1956
Mary Meades | |
B: | Between 01 Jul and 30 Sep 1883 |
Bolsover, Derbyshire | |
M: | Between 01 Jul and 30 Sep 1906 |
Chesterfield Registration District | |
D: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1956 |
Chesterfield Registation District |
1907-1972
Ernest Cooper | |
B: | 23 Jan 1907 |
Bolsover, Derbyshire | |
D: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1972 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1907-1955
Bertha Yates | |
B: | 20 Jan 1907 |
Bolsover, Derbyshire | |
M: | 22 Aug 1936 |
Bolsover, Derbyshire | |
D: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1955 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1912-1986
Edith Annie Cooper | |
B: | 09 Aug 1912 |
Chesterfield Registration District | |
D: | Mar 1986 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1913-
John Ernest Winnard | |
B: | 05 Jun 1913 |
Chesterfield Registration District | |
M: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1936 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1918-1919
Joe Cooper | |
B: | Between 01 Jul and 30 Sep 1918 |
Chesterfield Registration District | |
D: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1919 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1933-1999
Harold Cooper | |
B: | 20 Sep 1933 |
Bolsover | |
D: | Dec 1999 |
Leicester Registration District |
1926-2003
Joan Cooper | |
B: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1926 |
Chesterfield Registration District | |
D: | Jun 2003 |
Leicester Registration District |
1903-1978
John Albert Cooper | |
B: | 12 Jul 1903 |
Bolsover, Derbyshire | |
D: | 05 Jun 1978 |
Leicester |
1905-1972
Susanna Harriet Basset | |
B: | 13 Aug 1905 |
Chesterfield Registration District | |
M: | 11 Apr 1925 |
Chesterfield | |
D: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1972 |
Leicester Registration District |
1943-1973
Gordon Richard Cooper | |
B: | 18 Apr 1943 |
Bolsover | |
D: | 30 Jul 1973 |
Chesterfield |
1935-1935
Margaret E Cooper | |
B: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1935 |
Chesterfield Registration District | |
D: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1935 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1905-1960
Fred Cooper | |
B: | 14 Jan 1905 |
Bolsover, Derbyshire | |
D: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1960 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1902-1998
Minnie Dunkley | |
B: | 15 Feb 1902 |
Treeton, Yorkshire | |
M: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1932 |
Chesterfield Registration District | |
D: | Apr 1998 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1928-
Ernest A Dunkley | |
B: | 12 Jan 1928 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1906-1972
Ethel May Cooper | |
B: | 26 Jan 1906 |
Bolsover, Derbyshire | |
D: | Between 01 Jul and 30 Sep 1972 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1904-1983
Benjamin Walter Dunkley | |
B: | 26 Dec 1904 |
Treeton, Yorkshire | |
M: | Between 01 Jan and 30 Mar 1927 |
Chesterfield Registration District | |
D: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1983 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1878-1950
Alfred Cooper | |
B: | 19 Jul 1878 |
Eckington, Derbyshire | |
D: | Between 01 Jul and 30 Sep 1950 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1878-
Ann Elizabeth Chapman | |
B: | 24 Nov 1878 |
Bolsover | |
M: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1903 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1909-
Ernest Sanders | |
B: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1909 |
Bolsover, Derbyshire |
1918-2002
Elsie Lavinia Bennett | |
B: | 30 Jan 1918 |
Basford Registration District | |
M: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1940 |
Chesterfield Registration District | |
D: | Mar 2002 |
Mansfield Registration District |
1911-
Elsie Sanders | |
B: | Between 01 Jul and 30 Sep 1911 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1914-
Wilfred Sanders | |
B: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1914 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1916-
Florrie Sanders | |
B: | Between 1 Apr 1916 and 30 Jun 1916 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1886-1917
Annie Cooper | |
B: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1886 |
Stanton Hill, Sutton in Ashfield, Nottinghamshire | |
D: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1917 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1869-1943
Francis Charles Sanders | |
B: | Between Apr 1868 and Apr 1869 |
Birmingham | |
M: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1909 |
Chesterfield Registration District | |
D: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1943 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1884-1950
Florence Cooper | |
B: | 13 Jan 1884 |
Stanton Hill, Sutton in Ashfield, Nottinghamshire | |
D: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1950 |
Southwell Registration District |
1883-1963
Joseph Emmanuel Spaulton | |
B: | 29 Apr 1883 |
Basford Registration District | |
M: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1905 |
Chesterfield Registration District | |
D: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1963 |
Mansfield Registation District |
1856-1929
Frances Briscoe | |
B: | 1856 |
Harden, Staffordshire | |
D: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1929 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1855-1920
Thomas Cooper | |
B: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1855 |
Donisthorpe, Leicestershire | |
M: | 05 Jun 1876 |
Eckington, Derbyshire | |
D: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1920 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
1837-1872
John Briscoe | |
B: | 1837 |
Bloxwich | |
D: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1872 |
Walsall Registration District |
1885-1946
William Hines | |
B: | Between 01 Apr 1885 and 30 Jun 1885 |
Birmingham | |
D: | Between 01 Apr 1946 and 30 Jun 1946 |
Birmingham Registration District |
1911-1942
Arthur George Hines | |
B: | 23 Sep 1911 |
Aston Registration District | |
D: | Between 01 Oct 1942 and 31 Dec 1942 |
Birmingham Registration District |
1911-
May E Hardcastle | |
B: | 4 Jun 1911 |
Birmingham Registration District |
1914-
Frederick Ernest Hines | |
B: | 4 Jul 1914 |
Birmingham Registration District |
1916-2005
Rose M Overthrow | |
B: | 19 Oct 1916 |
M: | Between 01 Oct 1936 and 31 Dec 1936 |
Birmingham Registration District | |
D: | Sep 2005 |
Lichfield Registration District |
1916-1999
George Clarence Hines | |
B: | 24 Feb 1916 |
Birmingham Registration District | |
D: | Sep 1999 |
Birmingham Registration District |
1921-1966
Olive I Overthrow | |
B: | Between 01 Apr 1921 and 30 Jun 1921 |
Birmingham Registration District | |
D: | Between 01 Jul 1966 and 30 Sep 1966 |
Lichfield Registration District |
1918-1988
May A Hines | |
B: | o9 Feb 1918 |
Birmingham Registration District | |
D: | Dec 1988 |
Lichfield Registration District |
1917-1990
Alfred William Baller | |
B: | 28 May 1917 |
M: | Between 01 Oct 1940 and 31 Dec 1930 |
Birmingham Registration District | |
D: | Nov 1990 |
Birmingham Registration District |
1926-1994
Edna May Millington | |
B: | 28 Apr 1926 |
Birmingham North Registration District | |
D: | Apr 1994 |
Birmingham Registration District |
1920-2000
Samuel Charles W Freeman | |
B: | 25 Dec 1920 |
Birmingham Registration District | |
D: | Dec 2000 |
Birmingham Registration District |
1886-1962
Arthur Ernest Hines | |
B: | Between 01 Jan 1886 and 31 Mar 1886 |
Birmingham | |
D: | Between 01 Jan 1962 and 31 Mar 1962 |
Birmingham Registration District |
1887-1965
Florence Ada Lane | |
B: | 20 Mar 1887 |
Birmingham | |
M: | Between 01 Apr 1910 and 30 Jun 1910 |
Aston Registration District | |
D: | Between 01 Jan 1965 and 31 Mar 1965 |
Birmingham Registration District |
1887-1888
Ada Beatrice Hines | |
B: | Between 01 Apr 1887 and 30 Jun 1887 |
Birmingham | |
D: | Between 01 Jan 1888 and 31 Mar 1888 |
Birmingham Registration District |
1914-1994
Florence Lillian Hines | |
B: | 18 Feb 1914 |
D: | Jun 1994 |
1912-
Joseph Elwell | |
B: | 12 Aug 1912 |
Birmingham Registration District |
1916-1961
Nellie W Hines | |
B: | 28 Jul 1916 |
Aston Registration District | |
D: | Between 01 Apr 1961 and 30 Jun 1961 |
Birmingham Registration District |
1916-
Walter J Fenner | |
B: | 31 May 1916 |
1918-
Frank Hines | |
B: | Between 01 Jul 1918 and 30 Sep 1918 |
Aston Registration District |
1925-2006
Leonard Hines | |
B: | 4 May 1925 |
Birmingham North Registration District | |
D: | Nov 2006 |
Birmingham Registration District |
1889-1963
Frederick Hines | |
B: | 8 Jan 1889 |
St. Mary's, Birmingham | |
D: | Between 01 Apr 1963 and 30 Jun 1963 |
Birmingham Registration District |
1889-1965
Florence E Packer | |
B: | 21 Oct 1889 |
M: | Between 01 Apr 1911 and 30 Jun 1911 |
Aston Registration District | |
D: | Between 01 Jul 1965 and 30 Sep 1965 |
Birmingham Registration District |
1891-1965
Albert Hines | |
B: | 16 Jun 1891 |
St. Mary's, Birmingham | |
D: | Between 01 Oct 1965 and 31 Dec 1965 |
Birmingham Registration District |
1893-1976
Ellen May Morris | |
B: | 13 Aug 1893 |
Aston Registration District | |
M: | Between 01 Jul 1913 and 30 Sep 1913 |
Aston Registration District | |
D: | Jun 1976 |
Birmingham Registration District |
1894-1901
George Samuel Hines | |
B: | Between 01 Oct 1894 and 31 Dec 1894 |
Birmingham | |
D: | Between 01 Jan 1901 and 31 Ma 1901 |
Aston Registration District |
1897-1900
May Alice Hines | |
B: | Between 01 Jan 1897 and 31 Mar 1897 |
Birmingham | |
D: | Between 01 Apr 1900 and 30 Jun 1900 |
Birmingham Registration District |
1898-1917
Frank Hines | |
B: | Between 01 Jul 1898 and 30 Sep 1898 |
St. Stephen's, Birmingham | |
D: | 16 Aug 1917 |
Belgium |
1902-1948
Clarence Leonard Hines | |
B: | 7 Jun 1902 |
St. Stephen's, Aston Registration District | |
D: | Between 01 Apr 1948 and 30 Jun 1948 |
Birmingham Registration District |
1903-1976
Eva A Lewsey | |
B: | 30 Aug 1903 |
M: | Between 01 Apr 1929 and 30 Jun 1929 |
Birmingham North Registration District | |
D: | Between 01 Oct 1976 and 31 Dec 1976 |
Birmingham Registration District |
1860-
Alice Briscoe | |
B: | 05 Sep 1860 |
Balsall Heath, Birmingham Registration District |
1862-
William Edward Hines | |
B: | Between 01 Jan 1862 and 31 Mar 1862 |
Liverpool | |
M: | 25 May 1884 |
Birmingham |
1857-1884
Illidge Briscoe | |
B: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1857 |
Walsall, Staffordshire | |
D: | Between 01 Oct 1884 and 31 Dec 1884 |
Birmingham Registration District |
1856-
Sarah Briscoe | |
B: | Between Apr 1855 and Apr 1856 |
Walsall, Staffordshire |
1832-1896
Levi Briscoe | |
B: | Between 1831 and 1832 |
Bloxwich | |
D: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1896 |
Birmingham Registration District |
1833-1864
Caroline Appleby | |
B: | Between Apr 1832 and Apr 1833 |
Wednesfield, Staffordshire | |
M: | 25 May 1854 |
Walsall Registration District | |
D: | 13 Jul 1864 |
Birmingham |
1888-
John Briscoe | |
B: | 08 Jan 1888 |
Birmingham |
1866-
Sarah Ann Briscoe | |
B: | Between Apr 1865 and Apr 1866 |
Birmingham |
1866-1866
Mary Ann Briscoe | |
B: | Between 01 Oct 1866 and 31 Dec 1866 |
Birmingham | |
D: | Between 01 Oct 1866 and 31 Dec 1866 |
Birmingham Registration District |
1868-1933
Thomas Briscoe | |
B: | Between 01 Oct 1868 and 31 Dec 1868 |
Birmingham | |
D: | 25 May 1933 |
Selly Oak, Birmingham |
1917-1984
William Frederick Baker | |
B: | 20 Apr 1917 |
Aston Registration Distirict | |
D: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1984 |
Birmingham Registration District |
1897-
May Morris | |
B: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1897 |
Birmingham |
1896-
William Edward Baker | |
B: | Between 26 Dec 1895 and 25 Dec 1896 |
M: | 25 Dec 1915 |
Aston |
1874-
Matilda Briscoe | |
B: | 30 Mar 1874 |
Birmingham |
1874-
Frederick Morris | |
B: | Between 26 Dec 1873 and 25 Dec 1874 |
Aston, Birmingham | |
M: | 25 Dec 1896 |
Aston, Warwickshire |
1876-
Albert Edward Briscoe | |
B: | Between 01 Jul and 30 Sep 1876 |
Birmingham |
1879-
Mary Ann Briscoe | |
B: | 7 Jul 1879 |
Birmingham |
1883-
John Henry Briscoe | |
B: | Between 01 Jul and 30 Sep 1883 |
Birmingham |
1886-1925
Frederick Briscoe | |
B: | Between 01 Jul and 30 Sep 1886 |
Birmingham | |
D: | 17 Aug 1925 |
Selly Oak, Birmingham |
1845-1922
Priscilla Weston | |
B: | Between Apr 1844 and Apr 1845 |
Birmingham | |
D: | 15 Nov 1922 |
Duddeston, Birmingham |
1932-
Olwyn J M Williams | |
B: | 22 Jun 1932 |
Mutford Registration District |
1890-1974
James Adam Williams | |
B: | 04 Mary 1890 |
Walsall | |
D: | Between 01 Apr 1974 and 30 Sep 1974 |
Great Yarmouth Registration District |
1894-
Dorothy E Searby | |
B: | 29 Dec 1894 |
1924-2001
John Hartshorne | |
B: | 19 Dec 1924 |
Walsall | |
D: | May 2001 |
Walsall Registration District |
1894-1969
Beatrice Williams | |
B: | 1 Aug 1894 |
Walsall | |
D: | Between 01 Apr 1969 and 30 Jun 1969 |
Walsall Registration District |
1894-1948
Ezekiel Hartshorne | |
B: | 20 Sep 1894 |
M: | Between 01 Jan 1921 and 31 Mar 1921 |
Walsall Registration District | |
D: | Between 01 Jul 1948 and 30 Sep 1948 |
Walsall Registration District |
1899-
John Williams | |
B: | 3 Dec 1899 |
Walsall |
1901-
Winifred Bardell | |
B: | 03/Aug 1901 |
M: | Between 01 Jul 1925 and 30 Sep 1925 |
Walsall Registration District |
1903-
Emily Williams | |
B: | Between 01 Apr 1902 and Apr 1903 |
Walsall |
1858-1938
Emily Briscoe | |
B: | 06 Jan 1858 |
Walsall | |
D: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1938 |
Walsall Registration District |
1867-
John Williams | |
B: | Between Apr 1866 and Apr 1867 |
Cradley Heath, Staffordshire | |
M: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1889 |
Walsall Registration District |
1822-1881
Edmund Briscoe | |
B: | 1822 |
Bloxwich | |
D: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1881 |
Walsall Registration District |
Abt 1817-1895
Caroline Clark | |
B: | Abt 1817 |
Walsall | |
M: | Between Apr 1861 and Apr 1871 |
D: | Between 01 Jul and 30 Sep 1895 |
Walsall Registration District |
1885-1940
Samuel Walters | |
B: | 04 Nov 1885 |
Walsall | |
D: | Between 01 Jul and 30 Sep 1940 |
Walsall Registration District |
1859-1895
Emily Briscoe | |
B: | Jul 1859 |
Walsall, Staffordshire | |
D: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1895 |
Walsall Registration District |
1857-1926
Charles Walters | |
B: | Between 01 Jan and 03 Mar 1857 |
Walsall Registration District | |
M: | 02 Dec 1883 |
Walsall | |
D: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1926 |
Walsall Registration District |
1828-1891
Eli Briscoe | |
B: | 1828 |
Bloxwich | |
D: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1891 |
Walsall Registration District |
1833-1862
Mary Fletcher | |
B: | Between Apr 1832 and Apr 1833 |
Walsall, Staffordshire | |
M: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1856 |
Walsall Registration District | |
D: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1862 |
Walsall Registration District |
1799-1843
Sarah Collier | |
B: | Between 05 Nov 1798 and 04 Nov 1799 |
Staffordshire | |
D: | 04 Nov 1843 |
Harden, Staffordshire |
1794-1865
Thomas Briscoe | |
B: | Between 1793 and 1794 |
Pelsall, Staffordshire | |
M: | 08 Apr 1822 |
Wolverhampton | |
D: | 27 Mar 1865 |
Harden, Bloxwich, Staffordshire |
Abt 1793-
Mary Collier | |
B: | Abt 1793 |