Joseph Bennett
1812 - Aft 1874 (~ 63 years)Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Lizzie Florence Stroud 1902- |
Lizzie Florence Stroud | |
B: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1902 |
Bedminster Registration District |
Stafford Norman Stroud 1898-1945 |
Stafford Norman Stroud | |
B: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1898 |
Bedminster Registration District | |
D: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1945 |
Bathavon Registration District |
Doris May Bone 1900-1993 |
Doris May Bone | |
B: | 12 Dec 1900 |
Pancras Registration District | |
M: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1926 |
Keynsham Registration District | |
D: | Mar 1993 |
Bristol Registration District |
Mary Ann Jones 1874-1963 |
Mary Ann Jones | |
B: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1874 |
Oldham | |
D: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1963 |
Trowbridge Wiltshire |
Thomas Stroud 1872-1962 |
Thomas Stroud | |
B: | Between Apr 1871 and Apr 1872 |
Corsham, Wiltshire, England | |
M: | Between 01 Jul and 30 Sep 1896 |
Bedminster Registration District | |
D: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1962 |
Trowbridge, Wiltshire |
Emily Jones 1875-Bef 1880 |
Emily Jones | |
B: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1875 |
Oldham | |
D: | Bef 1880 |
Emily Lilian Jones 1902- |
Emily Lilian Jones | |
B: | Between 01 Jan 1902 and 31 Mar 1902 |
Bristol |
George Henry Jones 1904-1985 |
George Henry Jones | |
B: | 11 Nov 1904 |
Bristol | |
D: | Apr 1985 |
Bristol Registration District |
George Henry Jones 1877-1963 |
George Henry Jones | |
B: | 21 Mar 1877 |
Oldham | |
D: | Between 01 Apr 1963 and 30 June 1963 |
Bristol Registration District |
Alice Hall 1879- |
Alice Hall | |
B: | 29 Nov 1879 |
Bristol | |
M: | 11 May 1901 |
Bedminster, Bristol |
Catherine Lacey 1912- |
Catherine Lacey | |
B: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1912 |
Bristol Registration District |
Lilian May Lacey 1909-2000 |
Lilian May Lacey | |
B: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1909 |
Bristol Registration District | |
D: | Aug 2000 |
South Gloucestershire Registration District |
Ella Louisa Lacey 1904-1927 |
Ella Louisa Lacey | |
B: | Between 01 Jul and 30 Sep 1904 |
Bristol Registration District | |
D: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1927 |
Bristol Registration District |
Louisa Maria Jones 1879-1919 |
Louisa Maria Jones | |
B: | 25 Jan 1879 |
Derby | |
D: | Between 01 Jul and 30 Sep 1919 |
Bristol Registration District |
James Ernest Lacey 1879-1917 |
James Ernest Lacey | |
B: | Between Apr 1878 and Apr 1879 |
Bristol Registration District | |
M: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1900 |
Bristol Registration District | |
D: | 29 Oct 1917 |
Belgium |
Emily Elizabeth Jones 1880-1901 |
Emily Elizabeth Jones | |
B: | Between 01 Jul and 30 Sep 1880 |
Staple Hill, Bristol | |
D: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1901 |
Bristol Registration District |
Vera May Cross 1911-1974 |
Vera May Cross | |
B: | 10 Sep 1911 |
Bedminster, Bristol | |
D: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1974 |
Bristol Registration District |
William Hoghton Dearden 1900-1984 |
William Hoghton Dearden | |
B: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1900 |
Bury | |
M: | 04 Sep 1934 |
Stoke Bishop, Bristol | |
D: | Jan 1984 |
East Elloe Registration District |
Minnie Alice Jones 1881-1970 |
Minnie Alice Jones | |
B: | 12 Dec 1881 |
Chardstock, Dorset, England | |
D: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1970 |
Bristol Registration District |
Albert Edward Cross 1882- |
Albert Edward Cross | |
B: | Between Apr 1881 and Apr 1882 |
Bedminster | |
M: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1908 |
Bristol Registration District |
Fanny Eliza Jones 1885- |
Fanny Eliza Jones | |
B: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1885 |
Bedminster, Bristol |
Benjamin Thomas Jones 1887-1887 |
Benjamin Thomas Jones | |
B: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1887 |
Bedminster, Bristol | |
D: | Between 01 Jul and 30 Sep 1887 |
Bedminster, Bristol |
Arthur William Jones 1919- |
Arthur William Jones | |
B: | 29 Jun 1919 |
Ashley, Bristol |
Gladys Jeffreys 1915- |
Gladys Jeffreys | |
B: | Between 30 Dec 1914 and 29 Dec 1915 |
M: | 29 Dec 1940 |
Stoke Bishop, Bristol |
Benjamin Arthur Jones 1891- |
Benjamin Arthur Jones | |
B: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1891 |
Bedminster, Bristol |
Reginald Harry Jones 1919-1920 |
Reginald Harry Jones | |
B: | 25 Nov 1919 |
Bedminster, Bristol | |
D: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1920 |
Bristol Registration District |
Kathleen Ellen Jones 1920- |
Kathleen Ellen Jones | |
B: | 7 Dec 1920 |
Bedminster, Bristol |
Thomas Frederick Jones 1894- |
Thomas Frederick Jones | |
B: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1894 |
Bedminster, Bristol |
Elsie Ellen Ford 1892- |
Elsie Ellen Ford | |
B: | Between 29 Sep 1891 and 28 Sep 1892 |
M: | 28 Sep 1918 |
Bedminster, Bristol |
Unknown Jones -Bef 1911 |
Unknown Jones | |
D: | Bef Apr 1911 |
Unknown Jones -Bef 1911 |
Unknown Jones | |
D: | Bef Apr 1911 |
Unknown Jones -Bef 1911 |
Unknown Jones | |
D: | Bef Apr 1911 |
Mary Jane Bennett 1850-1941 |
Mary Jane Bennett | |
B: | 27 Dec 1850 |
Clowne | |
D: | Between 01 Apr 1941 and 30 Jun 1941 |
Trowbridge Registration District |
Benjamin Jones Abt 1847-1924 |
Benjamin Jones | |
B: | Abt 1847 |
Horsley, Gloucestershire | |
M: | 15 Dec 1872 |
Derby | |
D: | 18 Feb 1924 |
Keynsham |
Thomas Bennett 1881-1883 |
Thomas Bennett | |
B: | Between Apr 1880 and Apr 1881 |
Derby | |
D: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1883 |
Derby Registration District |
George Bennett 1882- |
George Bennett | |
B: | Between Apr 1881 and Apr 1882 |
Derby |
Minnie Purnell 1885- |
Minnie Purnell | |
B: | Between 07 Apr 1884 and 06 Apr 1885 |
M: | 06 Apr 1912 |
Derby |
James Bennett 1878- |
James Bennett | |
B: | Between Apr 1877 and Apr 1878 |
Derby |
Annie Bennett 1874- |
Annie Bennett | |
B: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1874 |
Derby |
Elsie Irene Bennett 1907- |
Elsie Irene Bennett | |
B: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1907 |
Derby |
Charles Henry Shaw 1906- |
Charles Henry Shaw | |
B: | Between 22 Apr 1905 and 21 Apr 1906 |
M: | 21 Apr 1930 |
Derby |
Doris Ethel Bennett 1905- |
Doris Ethel Bennett | |
B: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1905 |
Derby |
George Joseph Bennett 1903- |
George Joseph Bennett | |
B: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1903 |
Derby |
Florence Mary Hair 1903- |
Florence Mary Hair | |
B: | Between 25 Dec 1902 and 24 Dec 1903 |
M: | 24 Dec 1927 |
Derby |
John Bennett 1876- |
John Bennett | |
B: | Between Apr 1875 and Apr 1876 |
Derby |
Clara Louise Garratt 1877- |
Clara Louise Garratt | |
B: | Between Apr 1876 and Apr 1877 |
Derby | |
M: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1897 |
Derby Registration District |
George Bennett 1848-1885 |
George Bennett | |
B: | Between Apr 1847 and Apr 1848 |
Clowne | |
D: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1885 |
Derby Registration District |
Mary Dunton Garratt 1846-1887 |
Mary Dunton Garratt | |
B: | Between Apr 1845 and Apr 1846 |
Birmingham | |
M: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1873 |
Derby Registration District | |
D: | Between 01 Jul and 30 Sep 1887 |
Derby Registration District |
Ann Bennett 1862- |
Ann Bennett | |
B: | Between Apr 1861 and Apr 1862 |
Clowne Parish Church |
Matthew Bennett 1854-1870 |
Matthew Bennett | |
B: | Between Apr 1853 and Apr 1854 |
Clowne | |
D: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1870 |
Joseph Bennett 1845- |
Joseph Bennett | |
B: | Between Apr 1844 and Apr 1845 |
Clowne |
Fanny Rotherforth 1851- |
Fanny Rotherforth | |
B: | Between 25 Apr 1850 and Apr 1851 |
Sheffield | |
M: | 24 Sep 1871 |
Sheffield |
Leslie Beech 1907- |
Leslie Beech | |
B: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1907 |
Pleasley |
Emma Topliss Beech 1908- |
Emma Topliss Beech | |
B: | Between 01 Jul and 30 Sep 1908 |
Pleasley |
Margaret Beech 1902- |
Margaret Beech | |
B: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1902 |
Pleasley |
Arthur William Beech 1904-1904 |
Arthur William Beech | |
B: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1904 |
Pleasley | |
D: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1904 |
Pleasley |
Emma Bennett 1879-1966 |
Emma Bennett | |
B: | Between Apr 1878 and Apr 1879 |
Clowne | |
D: | Between 01 Jul and 30 Sep 1966 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
William H Beech 1879-1952 |
William H Beech | |
B: | Between Apr 1878 and Apr 1879 |
South Normanton, Derbyshire | |
M: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1901 |
Worksop Registration District | |
D: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1952 |
Chesterfield Registation District |
Hilda Oldfield 1911- |
Hilda Oldfield | |
B: | Between 01 Jul 1911 and 30 Sep 1911 |
Huddersfield Registration District |
Fanny Bennett 1883- |
Fanny Bennett | |
B: | Between Apr 1882 and Apr 1883 |
Clowne |
James William Onions 1899-1970 |
James William Onions | |
B: | 26 Aug 1899 |
Clowne | |
D: | Between 01 Jul and 30 Sep 1970 |
Barnsley Registration District |
Doris Moody 1903-2001 |
Doris Moody | |
B: | 20 May 1903 |
Barnsley Registration District | |
M: | 11 Apr 1925 |
Nether Hoyland, Yorkshire | |
D: | Nov 2001 |
Barnsley, Gloucestershire, England |
Margaret Emma Onions 1902-1990 |
Margaret Emma Onions | |
B: | 20 Oct 1902 |
Clowne | |
D: | May 1990 |
Barnsley Registration District |
John Alfred Barnsley 1900-1976 |
John Alfred Barnsley | |
B: | 29 Aug 1900 |
Nether Hoyland, Yorkshire | |
M: | 01 Jan 1924 |
Nether Hoyland, Yorkshire | |
D: | Between 01 Jul and 30 Sep 1976 |
Barnsley Registration District |
Sarah Elizabeth Onions 1894-1974 |
Sarah Elizabeth Onions | |
B: | 21/Nov 1894 |
Clowne | |
D: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1974 |
Huddersfield Registration District |
Fred Ellis 1893-1959 |
Fred Ellis | |
B: | 8 Apr 1893 |
M: | 07 Apr 1917 |
Armitage Bridge, Huddersfield | |
D: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1959 |
Huddersfield Registration District |
Elsie Onions 1897-1909 |
Elsie Onions | |
B: | Between Apr 1896 and Apr 1897 |
Clowne | |
D: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1909 |
Clowne |
Ann Bennett 1875-1953 |
Ann Bennett | |
B: | Between Apr 1874 and Apr 1875 |
Clowne | |
D: | 05 May 1953 |
Hoyland, Yorkshire |
George Onions 1871-1913 |
George Onions | |
B: | Between Apr 1870 and Apr 1871 |
Ketley, Shropshire | |
M: | 02 Jul 1894 |
Clowne | |
D: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1913 |
Worksop Registration District |
Percy Williamson 1888-1961 |
Percy Williamson | |
B: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1888 |
Sheffield Registration District | |
M: | 14 Feb 1914 |
Clowne | |
D: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1961 |
Sheffield Registration District |
Albert Woolley 1901-1982 |
Albert Woolley | |
B: | 9 Sep 1901 |
Clowne, Derbyshire | |
D: | Between 01 Jul 1982 qand 30 Sep 1982 |
Worksop Registation District |
Adelaide E Lynam 1898- |
Adelaide E Lynam | |
B: | 16 Aug 1898 |
M: | Between 01 Jul 1927 and 30 Sep 1927 |
Worksop Registration District |
Elizabeth Ann Woolley 1902-1982 |
Elizabeth Ann Woolley | |
B: | 17 Dec 1902 |
Clowne, Derbyshire | |
D: | Between 01 Jul 1982 and 30 Sep 1982 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
Samuel Sanders 1901- |
Samuel Sanders | |
B: | 14 Apr 1901 |
Dorothy Woolley 1907- |
Dorothy Woolley | |
B: | Between Apr 1906 and Apr 1907 |
Clowne, Derbyshire |
Arthur Woolley 1911-1981 |
Arthur Woolley | |
B: | 1 Jul 1911 |
Worksop Registration District | |
D: | Between 01 Oct 1981 and 31 Dec 1981 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
Maggie Whyles 1913- |
Maggie Whyles | |
B: | Between 13 Sep 1912 and 13 Sep 1913 |
M: | 12 Sep 1936 |
Worksop Registration District |
Sarah Elizabeth Bennett 1868- |
Sarah Elizabeth Bennett | |
B: | 22 Aug 1868 |
Clowne |
Isaac Woolley 1873-1945 |
Isaac Woolley | |
B: | 28 May 1873 |
Clowne | |
M: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1901 |
Worksop Registration District | |
D: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1945 |
Worksop Registation District |
William Bennett 1894-1900 |
William Bennett | |
B: | Between 01 Apr 1894 and 30 Jun 1894 |
Clowne | |
D: | Between 01 Jan 1900 and 31 Mar 1900 |
Clowne |
Ernest Bennett 1896-1900 |
Ernest Bennett | |
B: | Between 01 Jan 1896 and 31 Mar 1896 |
Clowne | |
D: | Between 01 Jan 1900 and 31 Mar 1900 |
Clowne |
Alfred Bennett 1898-1963 |
Alfred Bennett | |
B: | 13 Nov 1898 |
Clowne | |
D: | 6 Jan 1963 |
Belper Registration District |
Nellie Knowles 1908-1993 |
Nellie Knowles | |
B: | 5 Sep 1908 |
D: | Mar 1993 |
Belper Registration District |
Charles Frederick Bennett | |
B: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1901 |
Clowne |
Doris Bennett 1903-1981 |
Doris Bennett | |
B: | 20 Jul 1903 |
Clowne | |
D: | Between 01 Jan 1981 and 31 Mar 1981 |
Wellingborough Registration District |
Harold William Morson 1906-1983 |
Harold William Morson | |
B: | 18 May 1906 |
D: | Between 01 Apr 1983 and 30 Jun 1983 |
Northampton Registration District |
May Bennett 1908-1912 |
May Bennett | |
B: | Between Apr 1907 and Apr 1908 |
Clowne | |
D: | Between 01 Jul and 30 Sep 1912 |
Worksop Registration District |
Fanny Bennett 1910-2004 |
Fanny Bennett | |
B: | 08 Apr 1910 |
Clowne | |
D: | Jan 2004 |
Chesterfield Registation District |
John Rose 1911-2003 |
John Rose | |
B: | 19 Sep 1911 |
M: | 26 Dec 1933 |
Clowne | |
D: | Jan 2003 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
Cyril Bennett 1912-1984 |
Cyril Bennett | |
B: | 30 Aug 1912 |
Worksop Registration District | |
D: | Nov 1984 |
Chesterfield Registation District |
Miriam Wileman 1912-1995 |
Miriam Wileman | |
B: | Between 01 Jul and 30 Sep 1912 |
Worksop registation district | |
M: | 13 Sep 1939 |
Clowne, Derbyshire | |
D: | Jul 1995 |
Chesterfield Registation District |
Harold Bennett 1915-2000 |
Harold Bennett | |
B: | 9 Sep 1915 |
Worksop Registration District | |
D: | Aug 2000 |
Bournemouth Registration District |
Inez May Candy 1908-1990 |
Inez May Candy | |
B: | 26 Jun 1908 |
Bournemouth | |
D: | Jul 1990 |
Poole Registration District |
Nellie May 1917-1998 |
Nellie May | |
B: | 24 Sep 1917 |
D: | Dec 1998 |
Bournemouth Registration District |
William Bennett 1872-1939 |
William Bennett | |
B: | 3 Feb 1872 |
Clowne | |
D: | Between 01 Oct 1939 and 31 Dec 1939 |
Chesterfield Registation District |
Fanny Slater 1874-1956 |
Fanny Slater | |
B: | 17 Apr 1874 |
Worksop | |
M: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1892 |
Worksop Registration District | |
D: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1956 |
Chesterfield Registration District |
William Bennett 1839-1914 |
William Bennett | |
B: | Between Apr 1838 and Apr 1839 |
Clowne | |
D: | Between 01 Jul and 30 Sep 1914 |
Worksop Registation District |
Ann Seston 1840-1920 |
Ann Seston | |
B: | Between Apr 1839 and Apr 1840 |
Clowne | |
M: | 10 Aug 1863 |
Clowne | |
D: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1920 |
Worksop Registation District |
Winifred Clarice Sophia Barker 1890-1974 |
Winifred Clarice Sophia Barker | |
B: | 15 Jan 1890 |
Derby | |
D: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1974 |
Marylebone Registration District |
Richard Tyrer 1889-1977 |
Richard Tyrer | |
B: | 14 Jan 1889 |
Amlwch, Anglesey, Wales | |
M: | Between 01 Jul and 30 Sep 1915 |
Willesden Registration District | |
D: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1977 |
Hendon Registration District |
Marion Rose A Barker 1891-1969 |
Marion Rose A Barker | |
B: | 12 Jan 1891 |
Derby | |
D: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1969 |
Harrow Registration District |
Gladys Elizabeth Barker 1892-1963 |
Gladys Elizabeth Barker | |
B: | 28 Mar 1892 |
Derby | |
D: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1963 |
Croydon Registration District |
Frederick George Vooght 1890-1967 |
Frederick George Vooght | |
B: | 28 May 1890 |
Hampstead Registration District | |
M: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1916 |
Willesden Registration District | |
D: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1967 |
Croydon Registration District |
Basil Montague J Barker 1895-1972 |
Basil Montague J Barker | |
B: | 25 Nov 1895 |
Derby | |
D: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1972 |
Worthing Registration District |
Leslie Augustus J Barker 1898-1917 |
Leslie Augustus J Barker | |
B: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1898 |
Derby | |
D: | 26 Oct 1917 |
Belgium |
Ivy May Barker 1899-1976 |
Ivy May Barker | |
B: | Between 01 Jul 1899 and 30 Sep 1899 |
Derby | |
D: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1976 |
Colchester Registration District |
Albert Egbert Putwain 1880-1945 |
Albert Egbert Putwain | |
B: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1880 |
Tottenham | |
M: | 11 Jul 1918 |
Hendon, MIddlesex | |
D: | Between 01 Jul and 30 Sep 1945 |
Hendon Registration District |
James William Barker 1868-1941 |
James William Barker | |
B: | Between Apr 1867 and Apr 1868 |
Litchurch, Derby | |
D: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1941 |
Willesden Registation District |
Emily Rose Agnes Biddington 1868-1936 |
Emily Rose Agnes Biddington | |
B: | Between Apr 1867 and Apr 1868 |
Blakeney, Gloucestershire | |
M: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1889 |
Derby Registration District | |
D: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1936 |
Willesden Registation District |
Elisabeth Bennett 1837-1892 |
Elisabeth Bennett | |
B: | Between Apr 1836 and Apr 1837 |
Clowne | |
D: | Between 01 Jan and 31 Mar 1892 |
Derby |
Joseph Barker 1831-1891 |
Joseph Barker | |
B: | Between 1830 and 1831 |
Hollington, Derbyshire | |
M: | Between 01 Apr and 30 Jun 1865 |
Derby Registration District | |
D: | Between Apr 1881 and Apr 1891 |
John Bennett 1842-1865 |
John Bennett | |
B: | Between 01 Oct and 31 Dec 1842 |
Clowne | |
D: | 03 Apr 1865 |
Clowne |
Hannah Bennett 1840-Bef 1896 |
Hannah Bennett | |
B: | Jul 1840 |
Clowne | |
D: | Bef 1896 |
Joseph Bennett 1812-Aft 1874 |
Joseph Bennett | |
B: | Between Apr 1811 and Apr 1812 |
Staveley | |
D: | Aft 28 Nov 1874 |
Anne Calow Abt 1814-1874 |
Anne Calow | |
B: | Abt 22 May 1814 |
Stanfree, Derbyshire | |
M: | 02 Nov 1835 |
Clowne | |
D: | 28 Nov 1874 |
Clowne |